Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Thermo Electric Direct
Online Hub for Electrical Products and Information
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Electrical Connectors

Greenlee LCUPS-SOC-12 Splice On Connector LC/UPC Singlemode, 900m Boot, Blue, 12-Pack


Free Shipping Included! Greenlee LCUPS-SOC-12 Splice On Connector LC/UPC Singlemode, 900m Boot, Blue, 12-Pack by Greenlee at Thermo Electric Direct. MPN: 910FS-900. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Optimized for use with the Greenlee Communications 910FS Fusion Splicer, Greenlee Splice-On Connectors help you terminate cables faster and easier


Product Description

Optimized for use with the Greenlee Communications 910FS Fusion Splicer, Greenlee Splice-On Connectors help you terminate cables faster and easier than before. Cost effective solution for field terminating SM and MM fiber cables. No need for splice tray, Splice-On Connectors are factory terminated, reducing cleaving and rework. Exceeds industry standards, designed for low insertion and return loss. Less scrap, factory terminations reduce scrap from poor field cleaves for more precise results. Splice-On Connectors are suitable for any contractor, technician and service providers installing FTTx or P2P fiber optic networks. Splice on Connectors are commonplace in this market segment. Greenlee Splice-On Connectors are competitively priced and pre-cleaved to save time when terminating fiber optic cables.

Features & Highlights

  • Pre-polished fiber terminators
  • Includes color coded 900 μm buffer, boot, cleave protector and extended dust cap for easy fiber identification
  • All common connector types supported
  • Low insertion loss and return loss
  • 900 μm boot protects splice for easy cable management

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Greenlee
Brand:Greenlee
Model:LCUPS-SOC-12
Part Number:910FS-900
Publisher:Greenlee
Studio:Greenlee
MPN:910FS-900
UPC:783310023463
EAN:0783310023463
Item Size:0.22 x 0.22 x 0.22 inches
Package Weight:0.25 pounds
Package Size:6.5 x 1.5 x 1.5 inches

Greenlee LCUPS-SOC-12 Splice On Connector LC/UPC Singlemode, 900m Boot, Blue, 12-Pack by Greenlee

Buy Now:
Greenlee LCUPS-SOC-12 Splice On Connector LC/UPC Singlemode, 900m Boot, Blue, 12-Pack

Brand: Greenlee
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$110.63


Quantity:  

 


View More In Electrical Connectors.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Greenlee, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By 3M
mpn: 558, ean: 0054007148616,
The 3M Scotchlok red tap connector is sold 1000 per case and is another quality product from 3M. Supported wire size are 22 awg to 16 awg. The maximum outisde diameter of the insulation this tap connector can work with is 0.12 in. Among all the other...

mpn: 12-2W2, ean: 0032076936594,
Gardner Bender designed the Watergard Wire Connectors to excel in above grade, interior/ exterior connections exposed to damp/wet and corrosive environments. We pre-filled each connector with a long-lasting, 100% silicone sealant that protects your e...

mpn: STAKIT, ean: 0786210820415,
Termination/Splicing/Marking Kit Terminal...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - thermo-electric-direct.com. All Rights Reserved.